2017

2016

2015

Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Jaskirat Kaur Gill | Selma High School, CSU Fresno, Pre-Nursing

Graduate Scholarships
April Booth | CSU Fresno, Neuroscience
Kaozong Mouavangsou | UC Davis, Education

General Scholarships
Wendy Jing Fung | Sunnyside High School, UC Davis, Biology
Happy Yer Lee | McLane High School, UC Davis, Biology
Han Nguyen Tuyet Mai | Design Science High School, UCLA, Nursing
Kassandra Moua | Design Science High School, UCLA, Biology
Khanh Bao Nguyen | Hoover High School, CSU Fresno, Biochemistry
Sarina Sylavong | Edison High School, UC Santa Cruz, Environ. Science/Biology
Mai Yeev Xiong | Edison High School, CSU Fresno, Kinesiology

2014

Sandra Thao, UC San Diego, Graduate Studies Scholarship
Nou Lee, UC Merced, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Chia Lee Gould, Fresno City College
Jessica Hou, Atwater High
Susan Lee, Bakersfield High
Mainou Thao, Sunnyside High
Christi Xiong, Hoover High
Ting Ting Zhang, Sierra Pacific High

2013

Pa Nhia Xiong, CSU Fresno, Graduate Studies Scholarship
Many Lee, California Northstate College of Pharmacy, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Kashifa Ahmed, Merced High
Annabelle Tam-Ha Lolinco, CSU Fresno
Christine Saechao, Redwood High
Pakou Thao, Edison High
Chelsea Naomi Wells, Tulare Western High
Nancy Yang, Sunnyside High

2012

Vina Cao Nguyen, Highland High, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Azua Vena Xiong, Buhach Colony High, Joan M. Agustin Memorial Scholarship
Erica Chung, Mt. Whitney High
Maikor Xiong, Clovis East High
Karen C. Manzano, Delano High
Stephanie H. Kim, South High
Jillian Christine Fernandez, Clovis North High
Annabelle Tam-Ha Lolinco, Edison High
Y Nhu Heather Ho-Le, Clovis North High
Kelsey Frances Quintos, Central High
Shannalyn Elise Vito, Buchanan High

2011

Mai Kia Vang, Atwater High, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Kim Thuy Hoang Phan, Independence High
Hye Jee Yi, Burroughs High
Allison Kristine Rolle, Central High
Charmaine Parubrub, Arvin High
Nkaoly Cha, Central High
Mary Thao, Atwater High
Ikneet Kaur Kandola, Atwater High
Maitria Moua, UC Berkeley
Chandler Frances Yamada, Fowler High

2010

Charlene Cheng Fernandez, Buchanan High, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Kristina Kangshia Yang, CSU Fresno, Joan M. Agustin Memorial Scholarship
Mai Zong Her, Duncan Polytechnic High
Diana Kong, McFarland High
Zoua Lee, Atwater High
Stacey A. Saetern, Merced High
Christy Saephanh, Golden West High
Nu Vang, CSU Fresno
Jennifer Xiong, Sunnyside High
See Yang, Central High

2000

Judi Lee Dinglasan, Los Banos
Phebe Kwon, Foothill
Robyn Mar, Clovis
Sabiya Raja, Highland
Ashley Sasai, Kingsburg
Lasley Xiong, Merced
Mai Lee Xiong, Roosevelt
Ziang Yang, Fresno

2001

Frances McIntyre, Foothill
Catherine Chyi, Foothill
Lily Lou, Redwood
Jasprect Klar, Fowler
Pawandeep Gill, Caruthers
Me Her, Golden Valley
Alisa Pearl Garcia, Shafter
Sandy Cha, Hoover
Ophelia Smith, Reentry, College of the Sequoias
Tammy Yanagi, Bullard, ( CCAPW and $250 in memory of Mae Takahashi)

2002

No Scholarships

2003

Yvonne Ling, Redwood, Visalia
Jean Chin, Reedley
Julia Vang, Livingston
Ze Herr, Merced
Stephanie Kong, Clovis West
Yer Xiong, Golden Valley, Merced
Danessa Lerias, Bakersfield
Amy Leung, Central High East, Fresno
See Moua, Golden Valley, Merced
Ton Won, West, Bakersfield

2004-2005

No Scholarships

2006

Julie Leei Cha, Clovis East High, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Melanie Lee Thao, Fresno Pacific College, Joan Agustin Memorial Scholarship
Alexa K. Rogers, Atwater High
Thuy Le Tran, Mt. Whitney High
Shannon Kaur Aulakh, Kerman High

2007

Holly A. Vu, Sunnyside High, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Stephany Marie Phomkha, Sunnyside
Kimberly Ann Keller, Lindsay High
Ther Crystal Yang, Sunnyside High
Anna Saelee, Mt. Whitney High, Visalia, Joan Agustin Memorial Scholarship
Emily Heng, Dos Palos High, Nani Rabago Scholarship

2008

$1000, Kelly Marie Masuda, Atwater High, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Emma Kaiulani Ah Sing, Desert High
Tena Dorn, Duncan Polytechnic High
Fatema Dossajee, Ridgeview High
Amy Patel, Los Banos High
Pa Thor, Golden Valley High
Kao Houa Vang, Edison High
Lee Xiong, Duncan Polytechnic High

2009

Suzanna Ivy Vang, Edison High, Mae Takahashi Scholarship
Lee Vang, Merced High, Joan M. Agustin Memorial Scholarship
Hashroop Kaur Gurm, Clovis East
Maitria Moua, Edison High
Kaozong Nancy Mouavangsou, Hoover High
Dao Thao, CSU Fresno
LiAnn Toshimi Ishizuka, Edison High
See Vang, Sunnyside High
Abbygail Wahyudi Wiliams, Buchanan High
Chong Yang, Sunnyside High

1990

Nicole Kaguera
Kana Norimoto
Alison Takahashi
Dao Hong Mai
Trang Nguyen
Brenda Quitoriano
Bernice Ruo

1991

Mary Grace Bucu
Kristine Sakata
Christine Lopez
Cindy Mark
Bao Li Tso
Vang Vang

1992

Christie Carpenter, Porterville
Chita Chea, Edison
Sheryl Huang, Selma
Sawako Ishikawa, Clovis
Feng Lee, McLane
Ramanjot Malhi, Tranquility
Katy Nishikawa, Central
Daoleuang Phanthadeth, Edison
Liuo Lao Saeteurn, Merced
Theresa Maria Sagrado, Edison
Rassamichanh Souryasack, Bullard
Maiyoua Vang, McLane

1993

Chu Cha, McLane
Kia Cha, Edison
Pay Chang, Golden West, Visalia
Katherine Hafeli, South High, Bakersfield
Garyun Bliss Kong, Edison
Joan Lozano, Dinuba
Huong Kim Nguyen, South High, Bakersfield
Somchanh Phongsavanh, McLane
Lela Yin Tsang, Merced
Maifiny Vang, McLane
Brigitta Yeung, Merced
Tonya Walker, Fresno City College

1994

Say Cha, McLane
Emily Ishikawa, Clovis
Shungly Cherta Lee, McLane
Tu Moua, Clovis West
Anhvu Thuy Nguyen, McLane
Mary Thi Nguyen, South
Tawn Lao Saeteum, Merced
Pakou Vang McLane
Pa Xiong, Porterville
Khampha Thephavong, Reentry, CSU Fresno

1995

Karen Baker, Selma
Jenny Chang, Mojave
Linda Hasadsri, Taft
Amber Jung, Foothill
Cheng-Boey Lau, Clovis West
Jean Ramos, Edison
Monica Snipes, Burroughs
Jennifer Unocic, Mojave
Letie Wong, Bakersfield
Vang Yang, Washington
Chen Lee, Reentry, Kings River Community College
Therese Nguyen, Reentry, Bakersfield College

1996

Stephanie Anderson, Riverdale
Leslie Chu, Madera
Malee Her, Clovis
Kacie Jung, Foothill
Mindy Kubota, Reedley
Betty Miyoshi, Fowler
Ia Moua, Golden Valley
Nicole Omphroy, Clovis
Hanh duc Tran, Livingston
Elizabeth Wu, Bullard

1997

Navneet Gill, Caruthers
Courtney Ishii, Caruthers
Janey Kwon, Foothill
Marissa Lowe, Hanford
Rachel Lubong, Dinuba
Maribel Manibo, Ridgeview
Meela Vang, Clovis West
Pa Vue, Tulare
Ching-Han Wong, Coalinga
Yonie Young, Atwater
Batool Esmael, Reentry, Bakersfield College
Patricia Miller, Reentry, West Hills College

1998

Neelam Bains, Fresno
Polly Ha, Tehachapi
Becky Kwon, Foothill
Mary Lee, Merced
Fahm Saeteurn, Merced,
Maysee Vang, Hoover
Tamy Vang, Redwood
Milagros Carter, Reentry, College of the Sequoias
Edna Keener, Reentry, CSU Fresno

1999

Valerie Brar, Buchanan
Shelly Cha, McLane
Morag Day, Highland
Wanda Hasadsri, Golden West
Roonggan Klaisri, Clovis
Linda Lee, Clovis
Jeerasrun Rakchart, Clovis
Mey Ching Saephanh, Merced
Brynn Saito, Buchanan
Betty Shih, West

1981

Ruthanne Fung
Ikuye Doi

1982

Patricia Enrado
Raquel Sunico
Bede Tsuruoka
Phuong Tran

1983

Giang Nguyen
Jenny Cheng
Jane Ogawa
Van Anh Mai

1984

Maykia Thao
Melanie Takata
Warapha Saioochai
Sangetta Singh
Helen Chao
Keur Yang
Joyce Ogawa
Joanne Gekko, PG&E

1985

Kamsy Siharath, PG&E
Kristie Peterson
Phan Huynh
Mayumi Anderson
Laura Sihavong
Joanne Gekko
Barinda Samra
Dao Nauven

1986

Pam Phimmasone Xayapraseuth, PG&E
Lina Lim
Linath Lim
Jone Yoshida
Mitos Ciriaco
Yia Xiong
Aivon Vang
Xia Vang

1987

Bao Cha, The Packing Shed
Mee Her
Choua Mouavangsou
Mitos Ciriaco
Jessica Sakhone Bouasangouane, PG&E
Maria Mar
Anngelene Gong-Chun
Sandra Midori Kuniyoshi

1988

No Scholarships

1989

Jeanette Chow
Saymany Kianthalat
Stephanie Lum
My Young Pai
Anna Pajarillo
Fofoga Paopao
Michelle Takahashi
Katherine Woo
May Muy
Bounthan Soyinthisane